SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 -1564 Posts(Male/ Female)

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020 -1564 Posts(Male/ Female)

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020  Online Form 2020 Openings a Requirements of vacancy at 1564 Posts notification. notification is for recruitments.  Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs and Sub-Inspector (Executive) – (Male/ Female) in Delhi Police Vacancy at 1564 Posts. Interested candidates can apply 2020, the application process, important dates, fees, age limit, qualification, vacancies, salary, and important links Apply Online SSC CPO SI Online Form 2020Recruitment online application form 2020, apply online in  SSC CPO SI 2020 . Notification Before SSC Vacancy Apply Online.SSC CPO  Jobs 2020 SSC   Recruitment 2020 

SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2020

SSC CPO 2020 SSC CAPF SI ASI POSTS

Important Details

Vacancy DetailsVacancy  Announced
Vacancy Published on 17 June 2020.
Vacancy Starting on 17 June 2020.
Total Vacancies 1564 Post
Notification No.Admin/Recruitment/2118
Last Date to Apply:16 July 2020

Vacancy Details & Educational Qualifications

Post NamePostsEligibility
Sub-Inspector (exe.) in Delhi Police (Male)91Graduation
Sub-Inspector (exe.) in Delhi Police (Female)78Graduation
Sub-Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)1395Graduation
Type of PostsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open320906111573
Departmental Candidates040102010109
Ex-Serviceman0502010109
Total411010131791

SI in Delhi Police – Female

Type of PostsUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Open350817120678

SI (GD) in Central Armed Police Force

ForceCategoryUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016

Age Limit

Maximum Age for UR/ EWS: –  Minimum 20 to 25 years
Maximum Age for SC/ ST:  As Per Government Guidelines
Maximum Age for OBC (NCL): As Per Government Guidelines
Maximum Age for PWD (SC/ ST): As Per Government Guidelines
Maximum Age for PWD (OBC – NCL): As Per Government Guidelines

Application Fees

  • General Candidates Application Fee (Category B): Rs.100/-.
  • General Candidates Application Fee (Category C&D): Rs.
  •  General-BPL/SC-BPL/ST-BPL/OBC-BPL Candidates Application Fee: .
  • General-BPL/SC-BPL/ST-BPL/OBC-BPL Candidates Application Fee:
  • Ex-Servicemen of HP Application Fee: No Fee.

Salary Details

Rs.35400-112400/-

About the Department

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is an organization under the Government of India to recruit staff for various posts in the various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India

This commission is an attached office of the Department of Personnel and Training (DoPT) which consists of Chairman, two Members, and a Secretary-cum-Controller of Examinations.

The Estimates committee in the Parliament recommended the setting up of a Service Selection Commission

Selection Process

Written Exam, Physical Efficiency Test,Computer-based Test, Medical Test 

Notification & Advertisement

SSC CPO 2020 Notification 2020 Apply Online or New Registration from here

How To Apply Posts

The application form should be accepted by online mode. So all the All the candidates before submission application fee check all the entry fill in the form is correct.

Important Links

Recruitment Important Links

How to prepare your written job exam Tips to Crack Government Exam
How to Fill Online Job Application Form

Our Website Provide ALL India Government & Private Graduate Jobs Requirements requirement

Private Jobs for All India You Can Apply Directly From Our Website

Top Listed  MNC Companies

GoogleIBM    InfosysWiproHPTech MahindraReliance Jio
L&TMahindra & MahindraSamsungTATA Consulting EngineersAirtelRobert BoschZomato
Tata MotorsFlipkartTorrent Pharmaceuticals LtdHero CyclesExide IndustriesNDTV   Click Here For View More

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top